Welcome

To avoid as much heat as possible, we will start SINGLES at 7:30AM on Saturday, July 27th


INFORMATION CHANGE!!!

*NOTE: ALL BOYS SINGLES MATCHES WILL BE HELD AT ARLINGTON SAM HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL

ADDRESS: 2000 SAM HOUSTON DRIVE, ARLINGTON, 76014



Schedule of Play:

Friday (Doubles) Tournament Start- 8AM

Saturday (Singles) Tournament Start- 7:30AM (Boys Singles @ Arlington Bowie High School)

To register for the Arlington High SWTC tournament click on register below

ATHLETES that Have Signed up to play:

image33

Girls Doubles Under 15

Trevedi/Turpinat- Mansfield

Mollins/Royal- Arlington

Hooton/Barnard- Arlington

Wright/Gonzalez- Waxahachie Prep



Boys Doubles Under 15

Names will go here.




Girls Doubles Under 18

Names will go here.

Boys Doubles Under 18

Locke/Janda- Martin

Stoyak/Stoyak- Arlington

Whittaker/Holmes- Arlington

Ellis/Thomas- Arlington

Reynolds/Comolli- Grace/Arlington

Zaid/Yun- Arlington

Blackburn/Williford- Mansfield

Serrano/Denson- Seguin

 

Mixed Doubles Under 15

 Names will be listed here. 

Mixed Doubles Under 18

 Names will be listed here. 

ATHLETES that Have Signed up to play:

image34

Girls Singles Under 15 (16 Entries)

Maya Trevedi- Mansfield

Abby Turpinat- Mansfield

Trinity Stevens- Lamar

Emma Leverett- Arlington

Peyton Hooton- Arlington

Rebecca Hughes- Arlington

Trinity Pacheco- Arlington

Elysia Maxwell- Mansfield

Olivia Mollins- Arlington

Phoebe Johnson- Arlington

Emily Huzy- Mansfield

Lizzie Royal- Arlington

Lily Vick- Burleson Centennial

Grace Boeschart- Mansfield

Katie Tovar- Nolan Catholic

Preslie Cavett- Lamar



Boys Singles Under 15 (13 Entries)

 Josh Maxwell- Mansfield

Ruben Martinez- Nimitz

Daniel Gelfert- Arlington

Ruben Martinez- Nimitz

Logan Price- Martin

Ronak Jain- Mansfield

Joseph Lombardo- Mansfield

Christopher Valdez- Arlington

Jace Turman- Martin

Tyler Swartzentruber- N/A

Cale Hampton- Waxahachie

Grayson Armstrong- Waxahachie

Luke Ballard- Waxahachie

Luan Lang- N/A





Girls Singles Under 18 (6 Entries)

Katelyn Moravec- Burl. Centennial 

Erika Marquez- Mansfield

Isabelle Utter- Martin

Parker Hendricks- Arlington

Grace Pham- Martin

Sofia Gonzalez- Bishop Dunne

Lya Lang- N/A




Boys Singles Under 18 (22 Entries)

Ashton Blackburn- Mansfield

Jackson Bond- Mansfield

Mikel Campo- Lamar

JB Locke- Martin

Brian Pham- Seguin

Nicolas Bindel- Mansfield

Daniel Stoyak- Arlington

Marvin Coopman- Lamar

Nicholas Vargas- Martin

Vince Dang- Seguin

Ashton Jenkins- N/A

Oliver Whittaker- Arlington

Austin Yun- Arlington

Alberto Flores- Martin

Riley Lower- Mansfield

Aaron Tran- Martin

Mark Ponce- Martin

Jose Last Name?- Nimitz 

Braden Levens- Mansfield

Ryan Murray- Alvarado

David Oladiji- Arlington

Nolan Webster- Martin